Toronto

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Toronto

How much does a flight cost from New York to Toronto?

Average direct flight from New York to Toronto Round trip will cost about 254$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 163$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Toronto?

What is the flight time from New York to Toronto?

There are no direct flights from New York to Toronto, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 3 hours and 28 minutes

In which airports could be land in Toronto when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Toronto are:

  • Pearson International (YYZ)
  • Billy Bishop (YTZ)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Toronto?

Flights from New York to Toronto
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Air Canada 23302230211524
United Airlines 20242122181613
Delta Air Lines 15261523181512
Porter Airlines 13151412141411
American Airlines 3644444
WestJet 4342383
Jetblue -424143
Total by day 781088297797670
Flights from Toronto to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Air Canada 21252331302428
United Airlines 19222020221516
Delta Air Lines 1526172626159
Porter Airlines 13141412141410
WestJet 6957594
American Airlines 4644644
Jetblue 1441344
Total by day 79106871011068575

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Toronto

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Toronto, Canada
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Toronto takes about an hour and 39 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success