Las Vegas

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Las Vegas

How much does a flight cost from New York to Las Vegas?

Average direct flight from New York to Las Vegas Round trip will cost about 471$, Flight with a one stop or more can be found at an average of 264$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 194$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Las Vegas?

What is the flight time from New York to Las Vegas?

There are no direct flights from New York to Las Vegas, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 6 hours and 35 minutes

In which airports could be land in Las Vegas when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Las Vegas are:

  • McCarran International Airport (LAS)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Las Vegas?

Flights from New York to Las Vegas
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 14131314151312
Delta Air Lines 13111615131210
American Airlines 87979910
Jetblue 8668876
Spirit Airlines 3332332
Frontier Airlines ----1--
Total by day 46404746494440
Flights from Las Vegas to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 20191617131621
Delta Air Lines 10111216141110
American Airlines 910109111011
Jetblue 8796697
Spirit Airlines 3332232
Total by day 50505050464951

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Las Vegas

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Las Vegas, United states
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Las Vegas takes about 5 hours and 42 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success