Las Vegas

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Las Vegas

How much does a flight cost from New York to Las Vegas?

Average direct flight from New York to Las Vegas Round trip will cost about 471$, Flight with a one stop or more can be found at an average of 264$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 194$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Las Vegas?

What is the flight time from New York to Las Vegas?

There are no direct flights from New York to Las Vegas, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 6 hours and 35 minutes

In which airports could be land in Las Vegas when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Las Vegas are:

  • McCarran International Airport (LAS)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Las Vegas?

Flights from New York to Las Vegas
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 14151415151515
Delta Air Lines 101110101099
American Airlines 9977777
Jetblue 6557565
Spirit Airlines 2222222
Total by day 41423841393938
Flights from Las Vegas to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 19132319161821
Delta Air Lines 12131312131310
American Airlines 7787779
Jetblue 6666764
Spirit Airlines 2222222
Total by day 46415246454646

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Las Vegas

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Las Vegas, United states
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Las Vegas takes about 5 hours and 42 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success