Los Angeles

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Los Angeles

How much does a flight cost from New York to Los Angeles?

Average direct flight from New York to Los Angeles Round trip will cost about 370$, Flight with a one stop or more can be found at an average of 214$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 177$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Los Angeles?

What is the flight time from New York to Los Angeles?

There are no direct flights from New York to Los Angeles, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 6 hours and 56 minutes

In which airports could be land in Los Angeles when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Los Angeles are:

  • Los Angeles International (LAX)
  • Hollywood Burbank (BUR)
  • John Wayne (SNA)
  • Long Beach Airport (LGB)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Los Angeles?

Flights from New York to Los Angeles
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
American Airlines 29282929303026
United Airlines 25283026192825
Jetblue 21181918182413
Delta Air Lines 15132119162013
Alaska Airlines 8966696
Spirit Airlines 2111213
Total by day 10097106999111286
Flights from Los Angeles to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 26253029242132
American Airlines 27293027292618
Jetblue 2017231818209
Delta Air Lines 11121010121110
Alaska Airlines 69771074
Spirit Airlines 2-11222
Total by day 929210192958775

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Los Angeles

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Los Angeles, United states
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Los Angeles takes about 6 hours and 8 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success