Los Angeles

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Los Angeles

How much does a flight cost from New York to Los Angeles?

Average direct flight from New York to Los Angeles Round trip will cost about 370$, Flight with a one stop or more can be found at an average of 214$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 177$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Los Angeles?

What is the flight time from New York to Los Angeles?

There are no direct flights from New York to Los Angeles, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 6 hours and 56 minutes

In which airports could be land in Los Angeles when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Los Angeles are:

  • Los Angeles International (LAX)
  • John Wayne (SNA)
  • Hollywood Burbank (BUR)
  • Long Beach Airport (LGB)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Los Angeles?

Flights from New York to Los Angeles
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 25333333273030
American Airlines 19212121222221
Jetblue 1920151716179
Delta Air Lines 17131717161412
Alaska Airlines 6636665
Spirit Airlines 3213221
Total by day 89959097899178
Flights from Los Angeles to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
United Airlines 25323133303131
American Airlines 20212121222120
Jetblue 20161815201811
Delta Air Lines 1010101010108
Alaska Airlines 7967885
Spirit Airlines 3211213
Total by day 85908787928978

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Los Angeles

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Los Angeles, United states
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Los Angeles takes about 6 hours and 7 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success