Orlando

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Orlando

How much does a flight cost from New York to Orlando?

Average direct flight from New York to Orlando Round trip will cost about 368$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 304$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Orlando?

What is the flight time from New York to Orlando?

There are no direct flights from New York to Orlando, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 3 hours and 53 minutes

In which airports could be land in Orlando when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Orlando are:

  • Orlando International (MCO)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Orlando?

Flights from New York to Orlando
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Delta Air Lines 19222122202116
Jetblue 16191422171913
American Airlines 14141015141415
United Airlines 11131114161310
Spirit Airlines 6666666
Frontier Airlines 2324422
Total by day 68776483777562
Flights from Orlando to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Delta Air Lines 17202124231819
Jetblue 21211616181915
United Airlines 13211715191114
American Airlines 14151512151515
Spirit Airlines 6666768
Frontier Airlines 1222222
Total by day 72857775847173

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Orlando

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Orlando, United states
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Orlando takes about 2 hours and 53 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success