Toronto

Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Flights from New York to Toronto

How much does a flight cost from New York to Toronto?

Average direct flight from New York to Toronto Round trip will cost about 238$, The cheapest direct flight we found cost 163$

Which month is the cheapest to fly from New York to Toronto?

What is the flight time from New York to Toronto?

There are no direct flights from New York to Toronto, The fastest flight that we have found was with 1 stop and it lasted about 3 hours and 33 minutes

In which airports could be land in Toronto when flying from New York ?

The airports that can be landed when flying from New York to Toronto are:

  • Pearson International (YYZ)
  • Billy Bishop (YTZ)

On what days are there direct flights from New York to Toronto?

Flights from New York to Toronto
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Air Canada 25272726292525
United Airlines 26251924292122
Delta Air Lines 10171222261512
Porter Airlines 1414111112148
American Airlines 44461044
WestJet 35410472
Jetblue 521482-
Total by day 8794781031188873
Flights from Toronto to New York
CarrierSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Air Canada 24272427272425
United Airlines 19242024291817
Delta Air Lines 18202025202613
Porter Airlines 1413111114147
WestJet 15626126
American Airlines 4444444
Jetblue 113344-
Total by day 8194889610410272

Frequently asked questions and answers on flights from New York to Toronto

Question: What is the average time of a direct flight from New York to Toronto, Canada
Answer: Direct flight from New York to Toronto takes about an hour and 39 minutes

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

+1
+1
Send success