Depart date

Return date

Passengers

Privacy

Amsalem Tourism and Leisure Ltd. ("Amsalem", "the Site", "We", "us" or "ours") operates the Amsalem.co.il website, which serves as an e-commerce site for the purchase of products and bysurfing the Internet in Israel. The purpose of this document is to explain the practices of Amsalem regarding the privacy of the users of the site, and how we use the information provided by users of the site or collected by the user when using the site.

 

Generally, when you use the services of the site, there is collected information about you. Some of the information identifies you personally, that is, on your name and address, products and services you have purchased or requested to sell, the means of payment used by you, etc. This is the information you knowingly provide, for example when you sign up for services on the site. This is statistical and aggregate information, for example, advertisements you read on the site, the pages you viewed, the offers and services that interested you, the IP address you addressed and more.

 

REGISTRATION OF SERVICES:  As required for personal information when registering for services on the Site or when purchasing products in them, we will ask you for information necessary to provide the Services or to purchase the Products.

 

Database: The collected data will be stored in our database. The law does not require you to provide the information, but failure to provide the information will prevent you from using some of the site's services.

 

Use of the Information: The use of the information collected will be done only in accordance with this Privacy Policy or in accordance with the provisions of any law, inter alia in order to allow the use of various services on the Site. - To improve and enrich the services and content offered on the site. - Creating personal areas on the site. - To operate, modify or cancel existing services and content. - for the purpose of purchasing products and services on the site. - For the purpose of publishing information and content. - To match the ads shown when you visit the site to your interests. - The information used by us will be essentially statistical information, which does not identify personally.

 

E-mail: We are interested in sending you e-mail information from time to time regarding our services as well as marketing and advertising information. Registration to the site and / or receiving the hot offers and / or the system alerts and / or smart agents such as "You set the price", "Search for vacation and did not find? Write to us" and others on the site, is our confirmation to email you periodically information about its services As well as marketing and advertising information - whether it will be published by itself or information received for delivery from other advertisers. You may at any time request to cease receiving such information. We will not disclose your personal information to advertisers. However, we may pass statistical information about user activity on the site. Statistical information passed will not recognize you personally.

 

Submitting Information to a Third Party: We will not transfer to third parties your personal information and information collected about your activity on the Site except in the following cases: - If you purchase products and services from third parties that offer them for sale through the Site, such third parties will be given the information they need to complete the purchase process. - if you participate in third party content activities, or in joint activities with us and third parties on the Site. - In the event of a legal dispute, claim, claim, demand or legal proceedings, if any, between you and our site that will require disclosure of your details. - If you perform any illegal and / or defamatory actions on the Website and / or attempt to perform such actions in these cases and / or contrary to the terms of use of the Site. - If a judicial order is issued instructing you to give your details or information about you to a third party; - In the event that Amsalem believes that providing the information is necessary in order to prevent serious damage to the body or property of any entity; - We may transfer your information and information collected as a result of your use of the Site to other companies of the Yedioth Ahronoth Group, provided that they use this information only in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy; - If Amsalem will organize the activity of the site within the framework of another corporation - and in the event that it merges with another entity or merges the activity of the site with the activity of a third party - it will be entitled to transfer to the new corporation a copy of the information collected about you on the site or any statistical information it holds, You are responsible for this Privacy Policy. - If Amsalem will sell or transfer in any way the activity of the website to any corporation - and in the event that it merges with another body or merges the activity of the site with the activity of a third party, provided that this corporation accepts the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

 

Cookies: The Site uses cookies for its ongoing and proper operation, including to collect statistical data about the use of the Site, to verify details, in order to adapt the Site to your personal preferences and to the purposes of information security. Modern browsers include the option of avoiding Cookies. If you do not know how to do this, check the browser help file you're using.

Some of the ads you see when you visit the site may be from 3rd party servers, who manage the site's ad serving system.

Advertising management requires these companies to place cookies on your computer and embed web beacons in the ads below "Cookies"

The role of cookies is to assist in collecting information about the viewing and use of websites on which advertising exists and about the advertisements to which it is exposed

And on them is the click. The information collected seeks to match the advertisements that will be presented to you for topics that interest you.

If you do not want to accept cookies you can avoid this by changing the settings in your browser. To do this, use the browser's help file.

You can delete the cookies on your computer at any time. Please note that it is recommended that you do so only if you are sure you do not want to adjust

Advertisements on the site for your preferences. You may also not be able to use some of the services and features on the Sites

Other Internet: The use of cookies by these companies is subject to their privacy policies. For the Google Privacy Policy, please see:

Http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy.

Your use of the Site indicates that you agree to the installation of Google cookies insofar as a Google cookie is not installed on your computer and also for the use of the information

 

Third Party Services: Some of the services on the Site, such as subscription, are managed by Amsalem's trading and content partners, which are provided from the computers of those entities and not from the computers of the Site. You may be asked to provide personal information or to collect information about you. This information is subject to the privacy policies of these service managers and not to the site's privacy policy, so you may also wish to review their privacy policy documents.

 

Third Party Advertisements: We allow other companies to manage the advertising system on the Site. The ads you view when visiting sites come from the computers of those companies. To manage their advertisements, these companies place cookies on your computer. Cookies allow them to collect information about the site you've viewed in their advertisements and on which advertisements they have entered. The use of cookies by these companies is subject to their privacy policies and not to our privacy policies.

 

Data Security:

We implement the latest systems and procedures for information security. While these systems and procedures reduce the risks of unauthorized penetration, they do not provide absolute security. Therefore, we do not guarantee that the site's services will be completely immune from unauthorized access to the information stored therein.

 

The right to review information According to the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, any person who is entitled to review the information on it is held in a database, and a person who examined the information on it and found that it is incorrect, complete, Or to delete it, please contact [email protected]

In addition, if the information in our databases is used to personally contact you, you are entitled under the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 to require in writing that the information relating to you be deleted from the database.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

In the event that material changes are made in this policy regarding the use of personal information that you provide, a notice will be posted on the home page of the site

 

 

Not sure yet?

Write us, and we will be pleased to help

1-888-777-9795

Send success